Resume

Film

The TroopSupportingBizarre Love Triangle/Bruce Nachsin
Approv-OLeadPie Pie Productions/Ron West
Health & Disorder*SupportingLurking Cat Films/Richard Tatum
The Other Side of the Desk**LeadWorld Domination/Richard Tatum
Suburban GothicLeadUSC/Paul W. Anderson
Paper TigerSupportingUSC/Marshall Wu
The HouseSupportingNYFA/Askar Bissembin
Cockburn Comes CleanSupporting26 Lake Avenue Productions/Kelly Ann Ford
The NUT SystemLeadYYY Productions/Richard Tatum
Shakespeare's MerchantSupportingWild Visions Productions/Paul Wagar
Father's DayLeadUSC/Craig Smith
The ApostleLeadUSC/Iona Uricaru
U Don't Know, JackSupportingNYFA/Jin Asada
The JobSupportingUSC/Jen Needleman
Deception and HopeSupportingUSC/James Pike
Family GamesLeadPiazza Productions/Rene Piazza
The Evangeline PremiereSupportingNelson Camp/Glen Pitre
Santa CroceSupporting (VO)AFI/Gavin Heffernan

* Los Angeles Cinema Festival of Hollywood Award of Merit
** Official Selection of Trinity International Film Festival and VOB Film Festival

Television

Becky & Kate: Works in Progress*Series RegularWorld Domination
The S.A.S.I. ShowGuest Star3X Entertainment
Ask A SlaveCo-StarAzie Mira Dungey
Awkward EmbracesGuest StarProject A
Stepmodels (National Banana Already in Process Pilot)Co-StarNational Banana/Jerry Zucker/TBS
Girls Behaving BadlyGuest StarZoo Media/Oxygen

* Official Selection: Funny Women Festival, The Online Film Festival, Miami Independent Film Festival, Los Angeles Urban Film Festival, Miami Web Series Festival, Web Series Festival Global, Laughlin International Film Festival

Theatre

Family SecretsJill ("Grandma"), Miriam ("Mr. Cuddles")NEO Ensemble
Airport EncountersHedy ("Border Towns")NEO Ensemble
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)TracyAbsolute Theatre
Street Corner Named DesireRachel ("Misnomer")NEO Ensemble
MAY 39thLouisaAbsolute Theatre
The Insidious Impact of Anton***FrancescaAbsolute Theatre
The Girl Who Would Be King**StorytellerAbsolute Theatre
Say Goodbye, TotoCat/WitchArk Theatre Company
The Country WifeAlitheaArk Theatre Company
The London CuckoldsJaneArk Theatre Company
Hazard CountyRuthArk Theatre Company
The Real Inspector HoundCynthiaArk Theatre Company
Laundry and BourbonElizabethArk Theatre Company
On the VergeMaryArk Theatre Company
The Merry Wives of WindsorMistress QuicklyArk Theatre Company
Plaza SuiteJean/MimseyGoGiGo Prods (Nat'l Tour)
Five Women Wearing the Same DressMindyNestEGG Productions
Not Waving ...NicoleNestEGG Productions
How The Other Half Loves*MaryBayou Dinner Theatre
The Heidi ChroniclesBecky/Clara/Denise/AprilNestEGG Productions
The Children's HourMarthaEntertainment Unlimited
A Thousand ClownsSandraMasquerade Productions
A Flea in her EarLucienneStarcastle Dinner Theatre
Steel MagnoliasAnnelleRivertown Repertory Theatre
The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940NikkiMasquerade Productions
HamletLaertesRaven Productions

*** LA Stage Scene Award, Best Actress in a Comedy
** LA Weekly Nominee, Best Comedy Ensemble

* Storer Boone Award, Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy

Education/Training (Partial Listing)
University of New Orleans, BA

Second City Conservatory Graduate; Second City (long-form improv-current); UCB (improv-current); Stan Zimmerman (sitcom-ongoing); Lembeck Comedy Workshop (improv/sitcom); Mary Lou Belli (sitcom); Mike Pointer (commercial); Stuart Robinson (commercial); Hothouse Improvisation; Jere Burns (scene study); Atlantic Acting School Intensive (Lee Cohn, Felicity Huffman, Maggie Kiley); Margie Haber Studios – Annie Grindlay (audition technique); David Nathan Schwartz (cold reading); Paul Wagar (classical text; voice & speech); Andrew Wade (classical text master class); Richard Tatum (VO); International Film & Television Workshops (Joe Warfield)

Special Skills
Dialects –  American Southern, British; music training – piano; clogging (traditional, contemporary, Irish); raising one eyebrow